Board and Committee Members

We’re proud of our rich history and tradition, but in today’s fast paced world successful organizations focus on the future. Milwaukee NECA members and the Association itself will continue to set the standard for the industry. The men and women listed below are the standard bearers. Through their hard work and effort, the Association and its members are able to meet and exceed industry goals.

Board of Directors & Officers

  • President – Joe Klein, DNESCO Electric
  • Vice President – Phil Rose, Roman Electric
  • Secretary-Treasurer – Jim Prusinski, Pace Electric
  • Director – Ken Phelps, MP Systems
  • Director – Bruce Nelson, NELCO Electric
  • Past President – Terry Leasa, Leasa Electric
  • Governor – Dave Washebek, Lemberg Electric
  • Past Governor – Mike Kelliher, Pieper Electric

Association Staff

  • Executive Vice President – Robert D. Rayburn
  • Code Consultant/Safety Director – Kyle Krueger

Government Affairs Committee

  • Gordon Gaeth, Gaeth Electric Co.
  • Jim Prusinski, Pace Electric Co.
  • Phil Rose, Roman Electric Co.
  • Tim Scheid,┬áLemberg Electric Co.
  • Ken Phelps, Pieper Electric Co.

Negotiating / Labor Management Committees

Kettle Moraine Labor Agreement

  • Marc Leasa, Leasa Electric
  • Dan Shea, Shea Electric & Communication
  • Scott Specht, Specht Electric

Material Handler Labor Agreement

  • Rick Martiny, Staff Electric
  • Dave Washebek, Lemberg Electric

Milwaukee Inside Labor Agreement

  • Eric Ehlers, Preferred Electrical Contractors
  • Ken Phelps, Pieper Electric
  • Tim Scheid, Lemberg Electric
  • Jeff Robertson, Venture Electrical Contractors
  • Joe Klein, DNESCO
  • Brody Coates, Coates Electric
  • Jim Prusinski, Pace Electric

Residential Labor Agreement

  • Robert Kannegiesser, Total Mechanical
  • Mike Metzelfeld, DMC Electric
  • Phillip Rose, Roman Electric Co.

Motor Repair Labor Agreement

  • Jon Frietag, Dietz Electric Co.

Kurz Motor Repair Labor Agreement

  • Brian Nowak, Kurz Electric Solutions

Panel Manufacturing Labor Agreement

  • Matt Lewandowski, Pieper Electric
  • Mike Lane, Pieper Electric

Sound and Communications Labor Agreement

  • David Washebek, Lemberg Electric – Chairman
  • Mike Guetzke, Guetzke & Associates
  • Phillip Rose, Roman Electric Co.
  • Steve Pacl, Pieper Electric
  • Rick Martiny, Staff Electric

Lemberg Sign Labor Agreement

  • David Washebek, Lemberg Electric

Joint Apprenticeship Committees

Kettle Moraine Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee

  • Mike Walgenbach, Ripon Electric – Chairman
  • Marc Leasa, Leasa Electric
  • Scott Specht, Specht Electric

Milwaukee Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee

  • Henry Hurt, Hurt Electric – Chairman
  • Phil Rose, Roman Electric Co.
  • Rick Martiny, Staff Electric
  • Joe Klein, Dnesco – Alternate
  • Chris Martinez, Dairyland Electric – Alternate
  • Steve Pacl, Pieper Electric – Alternate

Residential Training Subcommittee

  • Michael Kelliher, Pieper Electric – Chairman
  • Mike Metzelfeld, DMC Electric
  • Anthony Schmidt, Roman Electric Co.

Sound and Communications Subcommittee

  • Ernie Garza, Lemberg Electric – Chairman
  • Mike Guetzke, Guetzke & Associates
  • Jim Busalacchi, Staff Electric
  • Gregg Schwister, DNESCO

Trustees

ECI Annuity Plan Trustees

  • Tim Jahn, Hurt Electric
  • Tim Scheid, Lemberg Electric
  • Robert Rayburn, NECA

ECI Health and Welfare Plan Trustees

  • Eric Ehlers, Preferred Electrical Contractors
  • Judy Miller, Craf-Tron Electric
  • Robert Rayburn, NECA

ECI Pension Plan Trustees

  • Eric Ehlers, Preferred Electrical Contractors
  • Mike Kelliher, Pieper Electric
  • Robert Rayburn, NECA

ECI Vacation / Holiday Plan Trustees

  • Tim Jahn, Hurt Electric
  • Tim Scheid, Lemberg Electric
  • Robert Rayburn, NECA

Local Labor-Management Cooperation Committee Trustees

  • Tim Jahn, Hurt Electric
  • Tim Scheid, Lemberg Electric
  • Robert Rayburn, NECA

NECA-IBEW Welfare Trust Fund Plan Trustee

  • Beth Iding, ECI

Comments are closed.